Although the appellants contend the fight occurred near the boundary with Fulton County, “if a crime is committed on, or immediately adjacent to, the boundary line between two counties, the crime shall be considered as having been committed in either county.” OCGA § 17-2-2 (b). We find no error. See Adsitt v. State, 248 Ga. 237, 240 (4) (282 SE2d 305) (1981).
(b) Both Morey and Evans contend there was insufficient evidence to corroborate Brandon Forbes’s testimony that they were involved in the crimes. See OCGA § 24-4-8 (“felony cases where the only witness is an accomplice, the testimony of a single witness is not sufficient”); Woods v. State, 208 Ga. App. 810 (432 SE2d 249) (1993) (“defendant may not be convicted on the uncorroborated testimony of an accomplice.”).