Hawkins v. DeKalb Medical Center, Inc.
[…] DeKalb Med. Center, supra at 842 (1).

Supra.

See Division 1 (c), supra.

See Kuritzky v. Emory Univ., 294 Ga. App. 370, 371 (1) (669 SE2d 179) (2008) (“The elements for a breach of contract claim in Georgia are the (1) breach and the (2) resultant damages (3) to the party who has the right to complain about the contract being broken.”) (citation omitted); see also OCGA § 13-6-2 (“Damages recoverable for a breach of contract are such as arise naturally and according to the usual course of things from such breach and such as the parties contemplated, when the contract was made, as the probable result of its breach.”); Bauer, supra at 572 (3) (b) (“Damages growing out of a breach of contract. . . must be such as could be traced solely to breach, be capable of exact computation, must have arisen according to the usual course of things, and be such as the parties contemplated as a probable result of such