the trial court considered any inadmissible evidence in reaching its decision. [She has] failed to rebut the presumption that the trial court recognized the inadmissible evidence and disregarded it. Moreover, even if the trial court had considered some inadmissible evidence we would not find it to be reversible error in the case sub judice because the uncontroverted admissible evidence demanded the judgment.
Spell v. Bible Baptist Church, 166 Ga. App. 22, 24 (2) (303 SE2d 156) (1983).
2. Ellington argues that the trial court erred in awarding the association attorney fees under OCGA § 44-3-109 (b) (3) because the association did not request fees under that statute in its complaint. She further argues that the amount awarded was not reasonable.
Under OCGA § 44-3-109 (b) (3), “[t]o the extent that the condominium instruments provide, the personal obligation of the unit owner . . . shall also include [t]he costs of collection, including court costs, . . . and reasonable attorney’s fees actually incurred.” The undisputed evidence in this case shows that the declaration grants the association the right to institute a collection suit against a delinquent owner and to seek all amounts due, including attorney fees. Consequently, “an award of attorney fees was mandated under the statute.