*426The Gallery Condominium declaration provides that common expenses shall be assessed against all the units. It defines common expenses as “the expenses incurred ... by the [association for the general benefit of the condominium.” The declaration also grants the association the right, upon certain conditions of an owner’s nonpayment, “to suspend water, electricity, gas, heat, air conditioning, or other utility services . . . paid for as a [c]ommon [e]xpense by the [a]ssociation.” These provisions clearly contemplate the association paying for utilities as a common expense. Additionally, OCGA § 44-3-80 (b) (3) provides “[a]ny other common expenses significantly disproportionately benefiting all of the units shall be assessed equitably among all of the condominium units.” Under this statute as well as the declaration of condominium, the association was within its authority to charge unit owners for utilities the association had paid as a common expense.