Sevostiyanova v. State
[…] See Harris, supra at 653 (5). Moreover, “suspension of a defendant’s driver’s license after his conviction of a traffic-related offense is a reasonable condition of probation.” Brock v. State, 165 Ga. App. 150, 151 (299 SE2d 71) (1983).

See Curtis v. State, 102 Ga. App. 790, 800 (9) (118 SE2d 264) (1960). Accord Harris, supra. Further, the amount awarded as restitution was reasonable in light of the fact that appellant’s trial counsel spent roughly 25 hours in preparation on this case and the companion case.

OCGA § 16-2-2 (“A person shall not be found guilty of any crime committed by misfortune or accident where it satisfactorily appears there was no criminal scheme or undertaking, intention, or criminal negligence”).

Griffin v. State, 267 Ga. 586 (1) (481 SE2d 223) (1997); Savage v. State, 252 Ga. App. 251, 254 (2) (556 SE2d 176) (2001).

(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Kelley v. State, 235 Ga. App. 177, 179 (1) (509 SE2d 110) (1998).

(Citations omitted.) Savage, supra.

See Brown, supra at 517 (4).