*746Viewed in a light
[…] Armour argues that the officer lacked probable cause to arrest her for DUI-less safe. We disagree. “The facts necessary to establish probable cause for arrest are much less than those required to prove guilt beyond a reasonable doubt at trial; the test merely requires a probability — less than a certainty but more than a mere suspicion or possibility.”3 Further, “[p]robable cause need not be defined in relation to any one particular element, but may exist because of the totality of circumstances surrounding a transaction.”4
OCGA § 40-6-391 (a) (2) provides that a person shall not drive a moving vehicle while “[u]nder the influence of any drug to the extent that it is less safe for the person to drive.” A driver need not actually *747commit an unsafe act in order to be under the influence to the extent it is less safe to drive.5 On the other hand, “[e]vidence which shows only that a defendant had [a drug] in her body while driving provides insufficient probable cause to arrest for DUI.”6 Here,