The trial court denied the motion, resulting in this appeal.
1. Contrary to Roberts’s assertion on appeal, the combined evidence set out above was sufficient to authorize a rational jury to find him guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of the charged offenses. Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307 (99 SC 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979). See OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). “Questions concerning the weight of the evidence and credibility of the witnesses were for the jury to decide.” Johnson v. State, 289 Ga. App. 206, 208 (656 SE2d 861) (2008).
2. Roberts contends that his trial counsel provided ineffective assistance.