The facts of this case are not disputed. In September 2000, the Jinkses filed "a complaint against Eastman Enterprises, Inc., Gam
[…] On February 3,2012, the Spalding County State Court dismissed Steven and Lisa Jinks’ complaint against Game Tracker, Inc. because no written order had been entered in the case for five years. OCGA § 9-2-60 (b) (“Any action or other proceeding filed in any of the courts of this state in which no written order is taken for a period of five years shall automatically stand dismissed with costs to be taxed against the party plaintiff.”).