“[T]he child is ‘available to physically appear’ if the child is in the courthouse and ‘available if necessary’ to be called as a witness.” (Citation omitted.) In the Interest of A. T., 309 Ga. App. 822, 826 (711 SE2d 382) (2011).4
Here, the statements described acts of sexual contact performed with another person in the child’s presence. The children were physically in the courthouse and thus available to testify. The juvenile court found them competent to testify under the provisions of OCGA § 24-9-5 (b), which provides that “in all cases involving deprivation as defined by Code Section 15-11-2 ... any such child shall be competent to testify.” We find no error.
3. Finally, the father argues that the juvenile court erred in finding “clear and convincing evidence that reasonable efforts to reunify the children with a parent would be detrimental to the children and reunification services, therefore, should not be provided.”