Parrott v. State
[…] The evidence was sufficient to convict him,25 and the trial court did not err in denying his motion for a directed verdict.

Judgment affirmed.

Miller, P. J., and Branch, J., concur.

OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) (“A person commits the offense of child molestation when such person: Does any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person”).

(Citations omitted.) Maloney v. State, 317 Ga. App. 460 (731 SE2d 133) (2012).

Parrott additionally claims that the results of the polygraph were admitted as hearsay, but presents no argument or citation to authority on this point.