(Citations omitted.) Vansant v. State, 264 Ga. 319, 320 (1) (443 SE2d 474) (1994).
[…] Nevertheless, Mr. Jones voluntarily-submitted to the state-administered breath test without protest.* *4
Based upon such stipulated and, thus, undisputed facts, the trial court concluded that the results of Jones’ state-administered breath test were admissible. According to the court, the law “makes clear that police need not, at [the] time of arrest, designate the ultimate test to be performed[,]” nor is there a requirement that an officer designate all of the tests that may later be requested before performing the initial test. See OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (a) (“[T]he requesting law enforcement officer shall designate which test or tests shall be administered initially and may subsequently require a test or tests of any substances not initially tested.”); see also State v. Heredia, 252 Ga. App. 89, 90 (2) (555 SE2d 91) (2001);5 State v. Coe, 243 Ga. App. 232, 235 (3) (533 SE2d 104) (2000).6 The trial court added that, in Collins v. State, 290 Ga.