(Citations omitted.) Vansant v. State, 264 Ga. 319, 320 (1) (443 SE2d 474) (1994).
[…] Id.
Accordingly, based upon the undisputed facts in this case and the aforementioned authority, we find no error in the trial court’s legal analysis, nor in its conclusion that Jones voluntarily consented to the breath test. Therefore, the trial court was authorized to deny Jones’ motion to suppress.
Judgment affirmed.
Phipps, P. J., and Dillard, J., concur. *525Decided January 15, 2013. Lister & Holt, Timika W. Dennis, for appellant. Charles A. Spahos, Solicitor-General, Brian M. Johnston, Assistant Solicitor-General, for appellee.The detention and arrest of Jones were recorded.
See OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) (2) (This statute requires an arresting officer to read the following notice to DUI suspects who are 21 years old or older: “Georgia law requires you to submit to state administered chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances for the purpose of determining if you are under the influence of alcohol or drugs.... After first submitting to the required state tests, you are entitled to additional chemical tests of your blood, breath, urine, or other bodily substances at your own expense and from qualified personnel of your own choosing. Will you submit to the state administered chemical tests of your (designate which tests) under the implied consent law?”).
Further, Jones stipulated that the implied consent notice was proper under OCGA § 40-5-67.1 (b) (2), with the exception of the officer’s failure to specifically designate a breath test.