In the Interest of M. A. I.
[…] (punctuation omitted)).

See OCGA § 15-11-66 (b) (1) (2010) (“Achild ordered to ayouth development center under this paragraph and detained in a secured facility pending placement in the youth development center shall be given credit for time served in the secured facility awaiting placement.” (emphasis supplied)); see also In the Interest of J. R., 280 Ga. App. at 144 (1) (“[T]he law provides that [the juvenile] will be given credit for any time spent in detention following his adjudication but prior to his being admitted into the boot camp program.”).

See OCGA § 15-11-65 (a) (“If the child is to be held in custody at a detention facility between the adjudicatory hearing and the dispositional hearing, the court shall conduct the dispositional hearing within 30 days of the adjudicatory hearing unless the court makes and files written findings of fact explaining the need for the delay.”).