Case No. A12A2056
[…] State, 261 Ga. App. 185, 187 (1) (582 SE2d 164) (2003) (affirming appellant’s conviction as a party to the crime of burglary where she drove the perpetrator to the premises, served as the getaway driver, and sped away from the scene after the burglary was committed).
See Adcock v. State, 269 Ga. App. 9, 12 (2) (603 SE2d 340) (2004).
Nangreave v. State, 318 Ga. App. 437, 439 (1) (734 SE2d 203) (2012).
See id.; Bush, supra; Adcock, supra.
OCGA § 15-12-164 (a) pertinently provides as follows. On voir dire in a felony trial, the jurors shall be asked:
(1) “Have you, for any reason, formed and expressed any opinion in regard to the guilt or innocence of the accused?” If the juror answers in the negative, the question in paragraph (2) of this subsection shall be propounded to him; (2) “Have you any prejudice or bias resting on your mind either for or against the accused?”