We agree.
The trial court, pertinently, found:
[T]he hearsay testimony of what the complainant said is not admissible for the purpose of showing that Gaggini was driving her vehicle within three (3) hours of consuming alcohol. The officers testified that they did not see [Gaggini] drive the vehicle and there was no admissible evidence presented at the hearing that [Gaggini] had driven within three (3) hours of consuming alcohol.
But the test is not whether Gaggini “had driven within three (3) hours oí consuming alcohol.” The test is found in OCGA § 40-6-391 (a) (5), which provides:
A person shall not drive or be in actual physical control of any moving vehicle while: (5) The person’s alcohol concentration is 0.08 grams or more at any time within three hours after such driving or being in actual physical control from alcohol consumed before such driving or being in actual physical control ended[.]*36Decided March 28, 2013
And this court has held that “it is not necessary for... probable cause [to effectuate a warrantless arrest], that the driver actually be seen behind the wheel driving the car while under the influence.