Wynn v. State
[…] Further, the victim testified that it “did not feel good” when her father had intercourse with her.

“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”8 Here, “the victim’s testimony provided evidence of force necessary to support [Wynn’s] rape conviction[ ].”9 Thus, the trial court did not err by denying Wynn’s motion for new trial on this basis.

2. Next, Wynn challenges his conviction of incest, arguing that there was insufficient evidence of consanguinity. This argument is without merit.

OCGA § 16-6-22 (a) (1) provides in relevant part that “[a] person commits the offense of incest when such person engages in sexual intercourse ... with a person whom he ... knows he ... is related to either by blood or by marriage as . . . [f]ather and child.”