The state’s evidence showed the following. At the
[…] Dorsey v. State, 279 Ga. 534, 542 (3) (615 SE2d 512) (2005) (citations omitted).
See Jackson, supra; Jenkins v. State, 284 Ga. 642, 646 (4) (670 SE2d 425) (2008) (holding that evidence, as stipulated at a trial, was sufficient to find beyond a reasonable doubt that appellant was guilty under standard of Jackson, supra); OCGA § 24-4-8 (2011) (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); see generally Hodges v. Hodges, 261 Ga. 843, 844 (1) (413 SE2d 191) (1992) (noting that a “stipulation is any agreement made by attorneys respecting business before the court”); Benton v. State, 286 Ga.