practice, or provider of traumatic burn care medical practice bills incurred for treatment for the injuries for which a settlement is made have been fully paid; and . .. [t]he county of residence of such affiant, if a resident of this state; provided, however, that the person taking the affidavit shall not he protected thereby where the affidavit alleges the county of the affiant’s residence and the lien of the claimant is at such time on file in the office of the clerk of the superior court of the county and is recorded in the name of the patient as it appears in the affidavit”); see also OCGA § 44-14-470 (b) (providing for hospital and other healthcare-provider liens “upon any and all causes of action accruing to the person to whom the care was furnished or to the legal representative of such person on account of injuries giving rise to the causes of action and which necessitated the hospital, nursing home, physician practice, or provider of traumatic bum care medical practice care, subject, however, to any attorney’s *230lien”). See generally Southern Gen. Ins. Co. v. Wellstar Health Sys., Inc., 315 Ga. App. 26, 29-30 (726 SE2d 488) (2012) (discussing an insurance company’s obligations to satisfy healthcare-provider liens).