The grandmother’s request for visitation is governed by OCGA § 19-7-3, which is
[…] Weickert, 268 Ga. App. 624, 629 (2) (602 SE2d 337) (2004) (In a child custody modification action, the trial court was not required to include specific findings of fact in its written order because neither party requested that the court do so, as provided in OCGA § 9-11-52 (a), which states that “in all nonjury trials in courts of record, the court shall upon request of any party *580made prior to such ruling, find the facts specially and shall state separately its conclusions of law.”) (emphasis supplied); Bonds v. Bonds, 241 Ga. App. 378 (1) (527 SE2d 215) (1999) (accord).
Cf. Luke v. Luke, 280 Ga.