Excelsior Electric Membership Corp. v. Georgia Public Service Commission
[…] OCGA §46-3-3 (6).

The PSC also pointed out that there is no evidence in the record that Georgia Power is selling electricity to the premises owner at a wholesale rate or that the owner has become a retail seller of electricity.

OCGA § 50-13-19 (c) provides:

Irrespective of any provisions of statute or agency rule with respect to motions for rehearing or reconsideration after a final agency decision or order, the filing of such a motion shall not be a prerequisite to the filing of any action for judicial review or relief; provided, however, that no objection to any order or decision of any agency shall be considered by the court upon petition for review unless such objection has been urged before the agency.