Williams v. State
[…] I’ve got to kill you.” When Williams started slashing the victim again, the victim called out for help and then fought with Williams until he was able to take the box cutter away from him. Williams ran out of the apartment, and the victim went to a neighbor’s house for help. The victim identified Williams as the person who had assaulted and robbed him.

We find the evidence sufficient to sustain Williams’ convictions for armed robbery and aggravated assault. The testimony of the victim, standing alone, was sufficient to sustain the convictions. See *89former OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). The jury, not this Court, “determine [s] the credibility of the witnesses and... resolve [s] any conflicts or inconsistencies in the evidence.” (Citation and punctuation omitted.) Farris v. State, 290 Ga. 323, 324 (1) (720 SE2d 604) (2012).