Jackson, 76 P3d 217, 224 (Wash. 2003) (“In this age, vehicles are used to take people to a vast number of places that can reveal preferences, alignments, associations, personal ails and foibles. The GPS tracking devices record all of these travels, and thus can provide a detailed picture of one’s life.”).
OCGA § 17-5-21 (a) provides, in relevant part, that a search warrant affidavit must state “facts sufficient to show probable cause that a crime is being committed or has been committed” and must “particularly describef ] the place or person, or both, to be searched and things to be seized[.]”