Judgment affirmed.
Barnes, P. J., concurs. Ray, J., concurs in judgment only. *135Decided November 7, 2013 Reconsideration denied November 22, 2013 Jansen T. Jones, Solicitor-General, Leslie M, Donaho, Assistant Solicitor-General, for appellant. Richard A. Jones, Ali-Reza P. Ghanouni, for appellee.Although the State argues that Johnson’s testimony regarding the effect of the pending charges on her incarceration should be ignored, it cites no authority for this proposition. OCGA § 24-14-8 provides that “[t]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.” Also, the State introduced no evidence to contradict Johnson’s testimony on this issue.
Police received an unknown trouble call to the Flash Foods at 1:14 a.m. and parked near the side of the building.