Shortly thereafter, Chrysler FSA r
[…] Judgment affirmed in part, reversed in part, and vacated in part, and case remanded.
Andrews, P. J., and McMillian, J., concur.McKnight v. Wyrick, 247 Ga. App. 584, 585-586 (544 SE2d 507) (2001); accord Floyd v. Logisticare, Inc., 255 Ga. App. 702, 702 (1) (566 SE2d 423) (2002).
McKnight, 247 Ga. App. at 586.
See OCGA § 9-11-41 (b) (“For failure of the plaintiff to prosecute or to comply with this chapter or any order of court, a defendant may move for dismissal of an action or of any claim against him. . . .”).
Atlanta Bus. Video, LLC v. FanTrace, LLC, 324 Ga. App. 559, 561 (751 SE2d 169) (2013) (punctuation omitted); accord Hipple v. Simpson Paper Co., 234 Ga. App. 516, 517 (1) (507 SE2d 156) (1998).
Atlanta Bus. Video, LLC, 324 Ga. App. at 562; see Ector v. Unison Ins. Co., 228 Ga.