The victim made her way back to the road and continued
[…] (Citations and punctuation omitted.) Sidner v. State, 304 Ga. App. 373, 374 (696 SE2d 398) (2010). See Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307 (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979).
We conclude that a rational jury was authorized to find Miller guilty beyond a reasonable doubt of rape. The victim testified that Miller forced her to have vaginal intercourse with him against her will, and her testimony, standing alone, was sufficient to sustain the conviction. See former OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”).1 See also Wynn, 322 Ga. App. at 68 (1); Harris v. State, 283 Ga. App. 374, 376-377 (1) (a) (641 SE2d 619) (2007).