Waye v. State
[…] Waye picked up the victim’s knife from the ground and swung it at the victim, thinking he had just bumped the victim in the chest. After he realized that the victim had a cut on his neck, he dropped the knife and went home.

While no one other than Waye and the victim saw the fight,

[w]e do not determine the credibility of eyewitness identification testimony. Rather the determination of a witness’ credibility, including the accuracy of eyewitness identification, is within the exclusive province of the jury. [Former] *204OCGA § 24-4-8 provides that “the testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”

(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Reeves v. State, 288 Ga. 545, 546 (1) (705 SE2d 159) (2011). Here, Waye testified that he acted in self-defense, his trial counsel argued to the jury that Waye was acting in self-defense, and the trial court charged the jury on the elements of self-defense.