Id.
See generally Opensided MRI of Atlanta v. Chandler, 287 Ga. 406, 407 (696 SE2d 640) (2010) (“When a statute contains clear and unambiguous language, such language will be given its plain meaning and will be applied accordingly.”) (citations omitted).
The trial judge’s stamp in Storch also contained a date, the judge’s signature, and the name of the court.
Storch, supra (citation omitted).
Both the final order and the judgment awarding attorney fees specified the amount of attorney fees Miles was required to pay.
Govt. Employees Ins. Co. v. Dickey, 255 Ga. 661, 662 (340 SE2d 595) (1986); OCGA § 1-3-6 (“After they take effect, the laws of this state are obligatory upon all the inhabitants thereof. Ignorance of the law excuses no one.”).
Storch, supra at 628.
Supra.
See Storch, supra at 627-628 (no indication that either party had requested the order appealed from he filed with the trial judge).