When Styles knocked on the front door and announced his name, a brother of one of the residents recognized him, opened the door, and allowed Styles to enter.
[…] See Cargill, supra; Broyard v. State, 325 Ga. App. 794, 797-798 (1) (b) (755 SE2d 36) (2014) (determining that evidence was sufficient to support conviction as a party to the crime of armed robbery, where the jury could infer the defendant’s participation in the crime from his conduct before, during and after the crime).
Buford v. State, 309 Ga. App. 368-369 (710 SE2d 582) (2011) (footnotes omitted).
OCGA § 16-8-41 (a) provides: “The offense of robbery by intimidation shall be a lesser included offense in the offense of armed robbery.”
290 Ga. 29 (718 SE2d 232) (2011).
Allen v. State, 290 Ga. 743, 744-745 (3) (723 SE2d 684) (2012) (footnote omitted).
Supra at 33 (2) (a).
Murray v.