Once they r
[…] State, 327 Ga. App. 695, 698 (3) (761 SE2d 101) (2014) (deeming arguments of ineffective assistance abandoned when alleged errors were not “supported with any further argument, citations to the record, or legal *705authority”); Wynn v. State, 322 Ga. App. 66, 71 (4) (b) (744 SE2d 64) (2013) (deeming portions of argument abandoned when they were “not supported by specific citation or argument”).
See OCGA § 16-13-2 (b) (“[A]ny person who is charged with possession of marijuana, which possession is of one ounce or less, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and punished by imprisonment for a period not to exceed 12 months or a fine not to exceed $1,000.00, or both, or public works not to exceed 12 months.”).
See OCGA § 16-13-2 (a) (“Whenever any person who has not previously been convicted of any offense under Article 2 or Article 3 of this chapter or of any statute of the United States or of any state relating to narcotic drugs, marijuana, or stimulant, depressant, or hallucinogenic drugs, pleads guilty to or is found guilty of possession of a narcotic drug, marijuana, or stimulant, depressant, or hallucinogenic drug, the court may without entering a judgment of guilt and with the consent of such person defer further proceedings and place him on probation upon such reasonable terms and conditions as the court may require . ...”).