Mulligan v. Corbett
[…] Merely claiming to be the father of a child born out of wedlock, where the child was conceived during a marriage, does not overcome the presumption. In order to overcome the presumption, there must be proof presented within the framework of the rules set forth in FL § 5-1027(c)(2), (3), and (4) which read as follows:

“(2) The presumption set forth in this subsection may be rebutted by the testimony of a person other than the mother or her husband.
“(3) If the court determines that the presumption set forth in this subsection has been rebutted by testimony of a person other than the mother or her husband, it is not necessary to establish nonaccess of the husband to rebut the presumption set forth in this subsection.
“(4) If the court determines that the presumption set forth in this subsection has been rebutted by testimony of a person other than the mother or her husband, both the mother and her husband are competent to testify as to the nonaccess of the husband at the time of conception.”