. We offer no comment as to whether Respondent’s failure to terminate his representation of Mr. Brown violates other duties owed to Mr. Brown as well as Respondent's duties related to his prior suspension. See, e.g., MRPC 1.16, "Declining or Terminating Representation.” Petitioner, however, did not charge such a violation.
. Maryland Code (2000, 2010 RepLVol.), § 10-601 of the Business Occupations and Professions Article provides, in pertinent part:
(a) In general. — Except as otherwise provided by law, a person may not practice, attempt to practice, or offer to practice law in the State unless admitted to the Bar.
(b) Activities of lawyers on disciplinary status. — While an individual is on inactive status or disbarred or while the individual’s right to practice law is suspended or revoked, the individual may:
(1) discharge existing obligations;
(2) collect and distribute accounts receivable; or
*47(3) perform any other act that is necessary to conclude the affairs of a law practice but that does not constitute practicing law.
. Section 10-602 of the Business Occupations and Professions Article provides:
Unless authorized by law to practice law in the State, a person may not represent to the public, by use of a title, including "lawyer”, "attorney at law”, or “counselor at law”, by description of services, methods, or procedures, or otherwise, that, the person is authorized to practice law in the State.