State v. Neger
[…] State v. Neger

BARBERA, J.

Maryland Code (2002 & 2010 Supp.), § 8-601 of the Criminal Law Article (CR) provides, in pertinent part: “(a) Prohibited. — A person, with intent to defraud another, may not counterfeit, cause to be counterfeited, or willingly aid or assist in counterfeiting any[ ] ... (3) deed.”