Ochoa v. Department of Public Safety & Correctional Services
[…] "1. The registrant has been determined to be a sexually violent predator in accordance with the procedures described in subsection (b) of this section;
"2. The registrant has been convicted of a violation of any of the provisions of §§ 462 through 464B of this article; or
*331“3. The registranl has been previously required to register and has been convicted of a subsequent violation of any offense listed in subsection (a)(2), (6), or (11) of this section.”

. Md.Code (2001, 2008 Repl.Vol., 2011 Supp.) § 11-707(a)(4) of the Criminal Procedure Article delineates, in relevant part, the terms of registration for sex offenders as follows:

"(i) 15 years, if the registrant is a tier I sex offender;
"(ii) 25 years, if the registrant is a tier II sex offender;
"(ii) the life of the registrant, if the registrant is a tier III sex offender. ...”

A Tier III sex offender, defined by CP § 11 — 701(q)(l)(ii), includes an individual who has committed a violation of CL § 3-602.

. Md.Code (1957, 1996 Repl.Vol, 2000 Supp.)