The opinion of the court was delivered by
[…] Thus, the evidence clearly established that an aggravated kidnapping was committed against Haines. See K.S.A. 21-3420(c) (defining kidnapping in part as “the taking or confining of any person, accomplished by force, threat or deception, with the intent to hold such person: . . . (c) to inflict bodily injury or to terrorize the victim or another.”); K.S.A. 21-3421 (A kidnapping become an aggravated kidnapping “when bodily harm is inflicted upon the person kidnapped.” [Emphasis added.]); K.S.A. 21-3424(a) (defining criminal restraint as “Imow-ingly and without legal authority restraining another person so as to interfere substantially with such person’s liberty”). Accordingly, we conclude there is no reasonable possibility that the error did affect the outcome of the trial in light of the entire record. See Plummer, 295 Kan. at 168.
C. Lesser Included Offenses of Aggravated Robbery