I. Facts
[…] We note that the regulation cited by appellant provides for a State cap on reimbursement of interest costs and in no way precludes application of the above federal regulations.
*671JUDGMENT AFFIRMED; COSTS TO BE PAID BY APPELLANT.
. The Nursing Home Appeal Board hears appeals with respect to determinations by the Maryland Medical Assistance Program of amounts due to or owed by a participating provider. COMAR 10.01.09.01-.02 (1998).
. With respect to the scope of judicial review of an agency decision, the State Government Article of the Maryland Annotated Code, § 10-222(h) (1995) provides in part:
(h) Decision. — In a proceeding under this section, the court may:
(1) remand the case for further proceedings;
(2) affirm the final decision; or
(3) reverse or modify the decision if any substantial right of the petitioner may have been prejudiced because a finding, conclusion, or decision:
*656(i) is unconstitutional;
(ii) exceeds the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the final decision maker;
(iii) results from an unlawful procedure;
(iv) is affected by any other error of law;
(v) is unsupported by competent, material, and substantial evidence in light of the entire record as submitted; or
(vi) is arbitrary or capricious'.
. At the time of both the Board’s 1993 decision and its 1996 decision upon remand from the Circuit Court for Dorchester County, COMAR 10.09.10 and COMAR 10.09.11 apparently governed appellant’s claims for reimbursement.