LaSalle Bank, N.A. v. Reeves
[…] Moreover, "[i]f any material facts alleged in [the] complaint tend to support her right to recover, the order to dismiss must be reversed; we limit our consideration ... to allegations of fact and the inferences deducible therefrom, and not 'merely conclusory charges.’ ”

(Citations omitted); see also Tavaholi-Nouri v. State, 139 Md.App. 716, 725, 779 A.2d 992 (2001).

. Md. Code Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. (C.J.) § 3-405(a)(l) (2006 Repl. Vol.) states: *402If declaratory relief is sought, a person who has or claims any interest which would be affected by the declaration, shall be made a party.