I. Whether the trial court erroneously granted appellee’s Emergency Motion.
[…] Id. (internal citations omitted). Courts, therefore, have held “that if the judgment under attack was entered in conformity with the practice and procedures commonly used by the court that entered it, there is no irregularity justifying the exercise of revisory powers under Rule 2-535(b).” Thacker, 146 Md.App. at 221, 806 A.2d 751 (citing Home Indem. Co. v. Killian, 94 Md.App. 205, 217, 616 A.2d 906 (1992)).
Section 8-205(c) of the Family Law Article of the Maryland Annotated Code provides that a trial court “may reduce to a judgment any monetary award made under [§ 8-205], to the extent that any part of the award is due and owing.” The trial court intentionally decided not to enter a money judgment in the amount of the monetary award as a benefit to appellant. Thus, the failure to reduce the monetary award to a judgment was not an irregularity or a clerical mistake.