We answer this question in the negative and vacate the portion of the sentence requiring Stachowski to pay restitution.
[…] (2) the person intends or believes when issuing the check that payment will be refused by the drawee on presentment; and
(3) payment of the check is refused by the drawee on presentment.
. Stachowski argues that he did in fact object to the restitution order. The transcript of the guilty plea proceeding does not support this contention. While Stachowski expressed his concerns about his ability *10to make the restitution payments and meet other financial obligations, neither he nor his counsel objected to the terms of probation.
. Section 12-202 provides in pertinent part:
A review by way of certiorari may not be granted by the Court of Appeals in a case or proceeding in which the Court of Special Appeals has denied or granted:
(4) Leave to appeal from a final judgment entered following a plea of guilty in a circuit court; or
(5) Leave to appeal from an order of a circuit court revoking probation.
. CP §6-221. Suspension of sentence or probation after judgment.
On entering a judgment of conviction, the court may suspend the imposition or execution of sentence and place the defendant on probation on the conditions that the court considers proper.
. CP § 11-603. Restitution determination.