Hiltz v. Hiltz
[…] (4) Information from other sources, as described in § 404.1513(d);
(5) Decisions by any governmental or nongovernmental agency about whether you are disabled ....

20 C.F.R. § 404.1512(a) & (b)(l)-(b)(5).

. Title 20, Section 404.1513 of the Code of Federal Regulations outlines the acceptable medical sources and reports a claimant may use to establish the nature, extent, severity, and permanency of his or her impairment. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513

. See note 14, supra.

. Section 11-110 of the Family Law Article, provides in pertinent part:

(b) Authority of court.—At any point in a proceeding under this title, the court may order either party to pay to the other party an amount for the reasonable and necessary expense of prosecuting or defending the proceeding.
(c) Required considerations.—Before ordering the payment, the court should consider:
(1) the financial resources and financial needs of both parties; and
(2) whether there was substantial justification for prosecuting or defending the proceeding.

*361Md.Code (1984, 2012 Repl.Vol.), §§ 11-110(b) & (c) (emphasis in original).