I. BACKGROUND
[…] III. Whether the Circuit Court erred in refusing to consider Appellant’s arbitrary and capricious argument?
. Dr. Roane listed the following Questions Presented in his brief in the Suspension Appeal:
I. Whether the Appellees were entitled to bring both a revocation action and summary suspension action for the same violation?
II. Whether the Board of Physician’s decision to summarily suspend Dr. Roane’s license was arbitrary and capricious?
III. Whether the Board of Physician’s decision to summarily suspend Dr. Roane’s license was not supported by substantial evidence?
. Section 10-222(h) of the State Government Article provides:
(h) In a proceeding under this section, the court may:
(1) remand the case for further proceedings;
(2) affirm the final decision; or
(3) reverse or modify the decision if any substantial right of the petitioner may have been prejudiced because a finding, conclusion, or decision:
(i) is unconstitutional;
(ii) exceeds the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the final decision maker;
(iii) results from an unlawful procedure;
(iv) is affected by any other error of law;
(v) is unsupported by competent, material, and substantial evidence in light of the entire record as submitted; or
(vi) is arbitrary or capricious.
SG § 10-222(h).
. Although Dr.