may consider that contention, there is an apparent anomaly, in the rulings made by the circuit court, that we must first address: When, at the conclusion of the final June 23rd hearing in this matter, the circuit court announced its reasons for removing appellees as trustees, it appeared to rely only upon ET § 15—112(a)(2)(iii), that is, that the trustees had “[flailed to perform any of [their] duties as *295fiduciary, or to competently administer the fiduciary estate,” but in its written order, entered on the very same day it had orally announced its decision, the court relied only upon ET § 15-112(a)(l)(iii), that is, that the trustees had “[s]hown [themselves] incapable, with or without fault to properly perform the duties of [their] office.”
In defending that ruling, appellees have argued only that there was sufficient evidence to support the circuit court’s ruling on the latter ground, specifically, that the trustees had shown themselves “incapable of performing their duties.”