On appeal, appellant presents one question for our review,2 which we have rephrased and divided into three questions to facilitate our analysis:
[…] Id. Upon *498seeing the police car, all four started running. Id. The officers in the police car were not looking for the stolen vehicle and did not give chase. Id. The Court of Appeal summarized this evidence as simply, "four young men got out of a car, they ran as a patrol car drove nearby." Id. at 873.
. In his brief, appellant claims that he "could have been running from police because he feared that there were illegal drugs or weapons in the car or just running for fear of the police in general.” Yet, there is no evidence in the record to support such an argument.
. C.L. § 7-105(b) is more restrictive than C.L. § 7-203(a) regarding the victim of the crime. The victim under § 7-105(b) is limited to the "owner,” which is defined in § 7-105(a) as "a person who has a lawful interest in or is in lawful possession of a motor vehicle by consent or chain of consent of the title owner.” By contrast, the victim under § 7-203(a) includes any person, or the person’s agent. Thus, the original thief of a motor vehicle may be the victim of unauthorized use by another under § 7-203(a), but not § 7-105(b).