On appeal, appellant presents one question for our review,2 which we have rephrased and divided into three questions to facilitate our analysis:
[…] We conclude that this same evidence is sufficient to support a finding that appellant knew, or should have known, that the vehicle was stolen. Accordingly, appellant had the requisite guilty knowledge to support his involvement in the crime of unauthorized use of a motor vehicle under C.L. § 7-203.
*507III.
Motor Vehicle Theft—C.L. § 7-105
The trial court also found that appellant violated C.L. § 7-105. Section 7-105, entitled “Motor vehicle theft,” provides, in relevant part: “(b) Prohibited.—A person may not knowingly and willfully take a motor vehicle out of the owner’s lawful custody, control, or use without the owner’s consent.”
Appellant does not challenge the finding of involvement in the crime of motor vehicle theft under § 7-105. Indeed, appellant does not even mention § 7-105 in his brief. The State refers to § 7-105 in a footnote in its brief only as one of the nine charges brought against appellant.