*798Levin, J., concurred with Cavanagh, C.J. Riley, J., took no part in the decision of this case.Moran v State ex rel Derryberry, 534 P2d 1282, 1286 (Okla, 1975).
Chez v Utah Industrial Comm, 90 Utah 447, 449-451; 62 P2d 549 (1936).
Moran, n 1 supra at 1286.
Chez, n 2 supra at 449-451.
See MCL 418.701(1); MSA 17.237(701X1) ("The state shall not be liable or responsible for the payment of claims for compensation”), and MCL 418.725; MSA 17.237(725) ("neither the state nor the association is liable if the state accident fund is declared insolvent”).
See MCL 418.705; MSA 17.237(705), and MCL 418.746(1); MSA 17.237(746X1).