"(i) Appoint or remove a trustee.
"(ii) Review the fees of a trustee.
"(iii) Review and settle interim or final accounts.
"(iv) Ascertain beneficiaries.
"(v) Determine any question arising in the administration or distribution of any trust, including questions of construction of wills and trust; instruct trustees, and determine relative thereto the existence or nonexistence of an immunity, power, privilege, duty, or right.” (Emphasis added.)
Finally, MCL 600.847; MSA 27A.847, a complementary amendment to the Revised Judicature Act, provides that the probate court has "the same powers as the circuit court to hear and determine any matter and make any proper orders to fully effectuate the probate court’s jurisdiction and decisions”. This, in conjunction with the probate court’s jurisdiction over any matter, including proceedings to construe a trust, which arises in the distribution of the trust, confers jurisdiction on the probate court to invalidate a trust.