As in Martin, there is no dispute in the instant case that the injured party was insured for personal injury protection benefits under policies issued both to a spouse and to a relative with whom the insured was domiciled. The sole issue in this case is priority, since, under MCL 500.3115(2); MSA 24.13115(2), plaintiff is entitled to recoup partial benefits only if the other insurer shares the same order of priority.
Both parties agree that resolution of this case turns upon the interpretation given MCL 500.3114(1); MSA 24.13114(1), which states:
"Except as provided in subsections (2), (3), and (5), a personal protection insurance policy described in section 3101(1) applies to accidental bodily injury to the person named in the policy, the person’s spouse, and a relative of either domiciled in the same household, if the injury arises from a motor vehicle accident. A personal injury insurance policy described in section 3103(2) applies to accidental bodily injury to the person named in the policy, the person’s spouse, and a relative of either domiciled in the same household, if the injury arises from a motorcycle accident. When personal protection insurance benefits or personal injury benefits described in section 3103(2) are payable to or for the benefit of an injured person under his or her own policy *479and would also be payable under the policy of his or her spouse, relative, or relative’s spouse, the injured person’s insurer shall pay all of the benefits and shall not be entitled to recoupment from the other insurer.”
The question presented is whether § 3114(1) of the no-fault act creates an order of priority between policies covering a spouse and policies covering a relative domiciled with the named insured.
The precise issue was decided by another panel of this Court in Martin v DAIIE, supra.