Plaintiffs appeal as of right from a circuit court order dismissing their complaint for no cause of action. We affirm.
[…] MCR 2.613(C); Laug, supra at 760.
in
Plaintiffs also ask this Court to decide whether a county road commission is empowered by the Subdivision Control Act under MCL 560.183 and 560.186; MSA 26.430(183) and 26.430(186) to require that plat proprietors make improvements to preexisting county roads adjacent to their plat. Because the question of improvements was not before the trial court and because it appears that plaintiffs were never asked to make improvements to East Torch Lake Drive, we decline to address this issue.
Affirmed.
MCL 560.105(c); MSA 26.430(105)(c) provides:
Approval of preliminary and final plats shall be conditioned upon compliance with:
(c) Any published rules of a county drain commissioner, county road commission, or county plat board adopted to carry out the provisions of this act.
MCL 560.181; MSA 26.430(181) provides:
All streets, alleys, roads and highways shown, or required to be shown on a plat shall comply with the requirements of sections 181 to 185 as a condition of approval of the final plat.
MCL 560.183; MSA 26.430(183) provides in pertinent part