Plaintiffs appeal as of right from a circuit court order dismissing their complaint for no cause of action. We affirm.
[…] (a) Conformance to the general plan, width and location requirements that the board may have adopted and published.
MCL 560.134; MSA 26.430(134) provides in pertinent part:
There shall be typewritten or printed on the final plat, a full and detailed description of the land embraced in the subdivision by distances and bearings. The description shall also include:
(h) The area within the existing right of way of any abutting street, county road or state trunk line highway, if such area has not previously been dedicated to public use and if it is the proprietor’s land. [Emphasis added.]
MCL 560.136; MSA 26.430(136) provides in pertinent part:
The exterior boundaries of the subdivision as drawn on the plat shall include and correctly show:
(d) The area within the existing right of way of any abutting street, county road or state trunk line highway, if such area has not previously been dedicated to public use and if it is the proprietor’s land. [Emphasis added.]
Defendant stipulated that East Torch Lake Drive was a "public road.”