In re Review of Consumers Energy Co. Renewable Energy Plan
[…] ABATE’s assertion as to the amount of the benefits its members will receive, and *275whether these benefits would run afoul of the requirements in MCL 460.1071(3)(d), is speculative.

As discussed further later in this opinion, this provision was amended by 2010 PA 269, effective December 14, 2010.

13 This language is now contained in MCL 460.1093(5)(c).

This section[14] provides:

“Once a customer begins to implement a self-directed plan at a site covered by the self-directed plan, that site is exempt from energy optimization program charges under section 89 or 91 and is not eligible to participate in the relevant electric provider’s energy optimization programs.”

14 This language is now contained in MCL 460.1093(8).

15 MCL 460.1021(2) provides that each electric provider shall file a proposed renewable energy plan within 90 days after the PSC issues its temporary order.