In re Review of Consumers Energy Co. Renewable Energy Plan
[…] Subject to subsections (6) and (10), after the hearing and within 90 days after the proposed plan is filed with the commission, the commission shall approve, with any changes consented to by the electric provider, or reject the plan.”
As noted by ABATE, MCL 460.6a(l) provides in pertinent part that, in certain proceedings before the PSC, “the effect of which will be to increase the cost of services to [the *281gas or electric utility] customers,” interested parties are entitled to notice and a [sic] “a reasonable opportunity for a full and complete hearing.”