People v. Hartuniewicz
[…] See Mich Admin Code, R 338.3120 through 338.3122. There is also no exception for ketamine compounds, mixtures, or preparations in the federal code. See 21 USC 801 et seq.

MCL 333.7531(2) provides:

In the absence of proof that a person is the authorized holder of an appropriate license or order form issued under this article, the *245person is presumed not to be the holder of the license or order form. The burden of proof is upon the person to rebut the presumption.