People v. Gaines
[…] Adamski, 198 Mich App at 138.

Second, defendant claims that evidence of the victims’ sexual activity with others of the “same type” alleged to have occurred with him should have been admitted. Only MM and AW alleged that they had any sexual contact with defendant. Accordingly, the question before this Court is whether defendant should have *317been allowed to offer evidence that MM and AW had similar sexual contact with other boys. MCL 750.520j provides, in relevant part:

(1) Evidence of specific instances of the victim’s sexual conduct, opinion evidence of the victim’s sexual conduct, and reputation evidence of the victim’s sexual conduct shall not be admitted under sections 520b to 520g unless and only to the extent that the judge finds that the following proposed evidence is material to a fact at issue in the case and that its inflammatory or prejudicial nature does not outweigh its probative value:
(a) Evidence of the victim’s past sexual conduct with the actor.
(b) Evidence of specific instances of sexual activity showing the source or origin of semen, pregnancy, or disease.

A “victim” is defined in MCL 750.520a(s) as “the person alleging to have been subjected to criminal sexual conduct.” Here, MM testified that defendant repeatedly digitally penetrated her vagina and AW testified that she had sexual intercourse with defendant.