(“ACCA”). This court held in United States v. Rogers, 594 F.3d 517 (6th Cir. 2010),
[…] more official traffic control devices” (quoting 625 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/11-204.1(a)));
Womack, 610 F.3d at 433 & n.7 (same); Malloy, 614 F.3d at 862, 865 (conviction under
Iowa vehicular-flight statute that makes it a class “D” felony to flee from law
enforcement “and in doing so exceed[] the speed limit by twenty-five miles per hour or
more” while simultaneously either “(1) committing another felony, (2) operating under
the influence of drugs or alcohol or possessing a controlled substance, or (3) injuring
[another] person” (citing Iowa Code § 321.279(3)(a)-(c))); Clay, 622 F.3d at 895
(conviction under Iowa statute making it an “aggravated misdemeanor” to flee police
while “exceed[ing] the speed limit by twenty-five miles per hour or more” (quoting Iowa
Code § 321.279(2))); McConnell, 605 F.3d at 826 (conviction under subsection of
Kansas vehicular-flight statute making it a felony to be “involved in any motor vehicle
accident or intentionally cause[] damage to property” while fleeing from police (quoting
Kan. Stat.