delivered the opinion of the Court.
[…] At each establishment the officers were able to put a quarter(s) into the machine, the play of which won $12.50 paid by the bartender.
The District Court dismissed Count I of the Information for lack of probable cause. The District Court held “High Country Keno” is essentially the same as the “Raven Keno Game” which this Court ruled legal in Treasure State Games v. State of Montana (1976), 170 Mont. 189, 551 P.2d 1008. Section 46-11-201, MCA, grants leave to file an Information, “if it appears that there is probable cause to believe that an offense has been committed by the defendant.” The State argues it need not demonstrate a prima facie case in the charging documents, only show probable cause to believe an offense has been committed. We agree. Section 25-5-104, MCA, prohibits the use or operation of slot machines.