The reco
[…] Section 36-105, R. S. 1943, provides: “Every contract for the leasing for a longer period than one year, or for the sale of any lands, shall be void unless the contract or some note or memorandum thereof be in writing and signed by the party by whom the lease or sale is to be made.”
Section 36-104, R. S. 1943, provides: “Section 36-103 shall not be construed * * * to prevent any trust from arising or being extinguished by implication or operation of law.”
Section 36-106, R. S. 1943, provides: “Nothing contained in sections 36-101 to 36-106 shall be construed to abridge the powers of a court of equity to compel the specific performance of agreements in cases of part performance.”
“In considering cases of this character, where one is claiming the estate of a person deceased under an alleged oral contract, the evidence of such contract and the terms' of it must be clear, satisfactory and unequivo*796cal.